m

Examination Results

Please click on the heading to expand and contract the results tables.

June 2017 A2 Examination Results

  Grades 
Subject Entries A* A B C
Art92430
Biology2621264
Business Studies27310121
Chemistry2741291
Chinese13
0940
Computer Science81
4
11
Design Technology52110
Economics65725267
French63201
Further Maths131651
 German 4 1 0 3 0
Geography2003107
Government and Politics
3147146
History
43
6
10
21
5
Latin1010
0
Mathematics752429165
Music20110
Photography11000
Physical Education60222
Physics3761496
Religious Studies190594
Russian30300
Spanish61210
Theatre Studies51310
 Turkish11000
      
TOTALS 4537016515451
Cumulative % 15%52%86%97%

Results for previous years in the table below are post re-marks.

  HISTORICAL COMPARISONS
  A*-A  A*-B A*-C  A*-D A*-E
2017  53% 86%97%  99%100% 
2016
 61% 85%96% 99% 100%
2015  53% 82% 93% 98% 100%
2014
 58% 85% 95% 98% 100%
2013  55% 79% 93% 98% 100%
2012  56% 83% 96% 99% 100%
2011  58% 85% 95% 99% 100%

June 2017 Cambridge Pre-U Examination Results

  Grades
Subject Entries D1 D2   
D3 M1 M2 M3 P1 P2
P3
Literature in English
 24258
62
1
00
0
Mandarin 110
000000
0
TOTALS  2535
8
6
2
1
00
0
Cumulative %
  12% 32% 64% 88% 96% 100%100
100100

Summer 2017 Fifth Form GCSE/IGCSE Examination Results

  Grades
Subject Entries A* A B C D   E  
Art4018147100
Biology137892319321
Chemistry135852120720
Chinese2614120000
Computer Science
28916300
0
Design Technology3681412200
Drama338178000
EAL154110000
English Literature137664225400
French74302512520
 Further Mathematics 37 1713  6 1 0 0
Geography77491611100
German9631000
History72342411201
Latin16842110
Mathematics137803517500
Music151041000
Photography101000000
Physical Education11362000
Physics135852318801
Religious Studies4218174210
Russian
7700000
Spanish5324169130
  HISTORICAL COMPARISONS
 A* A*-A A*-B A*-C
2017
51%
78%
94%
99%
2016
38%
70%
92%
99%
2015 37%71%92%98%
2014
38%72%92%99%
2013 34%71%90%98%
2012 38%70%91%98%
2011 30%63%89%98%

June 2017 GCSE English Language Examination Results

  Grades
Subject Entries987654321 
English Language122  1126 24 37 23 1 0 0 0
TOTALS       
 00 0
Cumulative %
 9%30% 50% 80% 99% 100%100%100% 100%

Post-Examination Information

The links below contain information that may be of help once you are in receipt of your child's examination results, including who to contact should you have any queries, and the steps you should take if you would like to request a review of marking. 
To request a review of marking, or make a further enquiry, and to find out more about deadlines and fees please follow the links below: